Hailey Hamlett/Canada Buchanan (Mar 10 $8,200 AVP America Alamo Open Men/Women - Women)
Search Tournament Teams and Players



Roster
Name
Hailey Hamlett
Bulverde, Texas
Canada Buchanan
Cibolo, TX

Semis and Finals

Taylor Nyquist/Meghan Mannari
Match #C1

2121
1212
Taylor Nyquist/Meghan Mannari
Andrea Nucete-Elliott/Lauren Dickson
Match #C3

2121
126
Taylor Nyquist/Meghan Mannari
Kaylar Armer/Melissa Powell
Match #C2

1312
2121
Jessica Wooten/Heather Darr
Jessica Wooten/Heather Darr

Winner's Bracket

(1) Taylor Nyquist/Meghan Mannari
Match #14
10:00am - Court 4
Ref: Previous Loser
2121
99
Taylor Nyquist/Meghan Mannari
(17) Mandy Korzekwa/Toni Rocheleau
Match #15
8:00am - Court 4
Ref: Melissa Calata/Wendy Lockhart
231215
21219
Mandy Korzekwa/Toni Rocheleau
(16) Marianne Wilde/Alyssa Dibbern
Match #6

2121
714
Taylor Nyquist/Meghan Mannari
(9) Melissa Calata/Wendy Lockhart
Match #7
9:00am - Court 4
Ref: Previous Loser
192113
211815
Ana Kiso/Katie McCutcheon
(8) Ana Kiso/Katie McCutcheon
Match #2

2121
1611
Taylor Nyquist/Meghan Mannari
(5) Missy Mitchell-McBeth/Diana Gordon
Match #10
8:00am - Court 2
Ref: Ana Kiso/Katie McCutcheon
1519
2121
Jayna Duke/Kyra Lancon
(12) Jayna Duke/Kyra Lancon
Match #3
Court 1
21198
192115
Jessica Wooten/Heather Darr
(13) Jade Bernal/Esther Duglas
Match #11
8:00am - Court 1
Ref: Makenzie Griffin/KaSandra Ruhd
1417
2121
Jessica Wooten/Heather Darr
(4) Jessica Wooten/Heather Darr
(3) Hailey Hamlett/Canada Buchanan
Match #12
9:00am - Court 1
Ref: Previous Loser
2121
1314
Hailey Hamlett/Canada Buchanan
(14) Makenzie Griffin/KaSandra Ruhd
Match #4

162112
21715
Kaylar Armer/Melissa Powell
(11) Kenzie Thomas/Emilia Guerra-Acuña
Match #9
9:00am - Court 2
Ref: Previous Loser
182110
211915
Kaylar Armer/Melissa Powell
(6) Kaylar Armer/Melissa Powell
Match #1

211915
192112
Kaylar Armer/Melissa Powell
(7) Lauren Domel/Alexis Wick
Match #8
9:00am - Court 3
2212
2421
Maria Kliefoth/Melissa Popp
(10) Maria Kliefoth/Melissa Popp
Match #5

2015
2221
Andrea Nucete-Elliott/Lauren Dickson
(15) Tania Lyerly/Allisom Gideon
Match #16
8:00am - Court 3
Ref: Maria Kliefoth/Melissa Popp
2415
2621
Natalie Walker/Victoria Weatherly
(18) Natalie Walker/Victoria Weatherly
Match #13
10:00am - Court 3
Ref: Previous Loser
1515
2121
Andrea Nucete-Elliott/Lauren Dickson
(2) Andrea Nucete-Elliott/Lauren Dickson

Contender's Bracket

Jade Bernal/Esther Duglas
Match #L12
Court 2
1317
2121
Missy Mitchell-McBeth/Diana Gordon
Missy Mitchell-McBeth/Diana GordonMatch #L7
Court 2
18
28
Maria Kliefoth/Melissa Popp
Maria Kliefoth/Melissa Popp
Tania Lyerly/Allisom Gideon
Match #L16
Court 1
812
2121
Mandy Korzekwa/Toni Rocheleau

28
11
Maria Kliefoth/Melissa Popp
Mandy Korzekwa/Toni Rocheleau
Match #L9
Court 1
25
28
Melissa Calata/Wendy Lockhart
Melissa Calata/Wendy LockhartMatch #L6

28
17
Melissa Calata/Wendy LockhartMatch #L4

23
28
Jessica Wooten/Heather Darr
Hailey Hamlett/Canada Buchanan
Makenzie Griffin/KaSandra RuhdJessica Wooten/Heather Darr
Match #L11
Court 4
1811
2121
Kenzie Thomas/Emilia Guerra-Acuña
Kenzie Thomas/Emilia Guerra-AcuñaMatch #L8
Court 3
28
24
Kenzie Thomas/Emilia Guerra-Acuña
Ana Kiso/Katie McCutcheon
Marianne Wilde/Alyssa Dibbern
Match #L15
Court 3
1717
2121
Natalie Walker/Victoria Weatherly
Court 2
16
28
Lauren Domel/Alexis Wick
Natalie Walker/Victoria Weatherly
Match #L10
Court 4
25
28
Lauren Domel/Alexis Wick
Lauren Domel/Alexis WickMatch #L5
Court 2
31
29
Lauren Domel/Alexis WickMatch #L3

26
28
Andrea Nucete-Elliott/Lauren Dickson
Jayna Duke/Kyra Lancon
Andrea Nucete-Elliott/Lauren Dickson